Prime commercial property for lease Victoria Island

₦ 95,000,000 Per annum
Victoria island,
Favorite

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • May 11, 2026
  • 25 Garages
  • 1,000 m2

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • May 11, 2026
  • 25 Garages
  • 1,000 m2

Description

FOR LEASE SELF-COMPOUND OFFICE SPACE — VICTORIA ISLAND, LAGOS

Secure a rare, high-value commercial property in the heart of Victoria Island ,designed for organisations that value privacy, space, and operational control.

Property Overview
A fully detached commercial duplex on 1,000sqm, set within a self-compound, offering maximum exclusivity and flexibility for corporate use.

This property is suited for businesses looking to establish a strong, independent presence in a prime business district.

Key Details
Location: Victoria Island, Lagos
Land Size: 1,000 sqm
===========================
Rent: ₦95,000,000 per annum
===========================

Lease Term: Minimum of 2 years

Features & Facilities:
Fully detached commercial duplex
Large parking space within the compound
3-room Boys’ Quarters (BQ)
Serene and easily accessible location
Secured environment
Ideal for full operational setup with privacy
-Large compound space that can take up to 20 cars.

Ideal For
Corporate headquarters
Clinic/medical office
Financial Institutions & Fintech Companies

Why This Property?
Properties with this level of independence, space, and strategic location in Victoria Island are scarce.

It offers the perfect foundation for businesses that require visibility, accessibility, and operational autonomy.

Book a private Viewing today

Don’t miss out on this premium leasing opportunity.

Send a message now to schedule an inspection and secure this space.

Address: Victoria island
State/County:
Country: Nigeria
Open In Google Maps
Property Id : 35746
Price: ₦ 95,000,000 Per annum
Property Size: 1,000 m2
Rooms: 10
Garages: 25
Outdoor details:
backyard

Reviews

You need to login in order to post a review

Contact Me

Call 08084601193 WhatsApp

Similar Listings

OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN LAGOS NIGERIA
Leased

Waterfront serviced office space for rent Vi...

₦ 24,480,000 /annum
Commercial office for rent (288square metres) Serviced and fully furnished Waterfront offi ...
Ozumba mbadiwe, ,
Call
Email
Creative Office for rent in lagos Nigeria
Leased

office space for rent with a massive view of...

₦ 90,000 /sqaure metres
You can’t afford to miss this prestigious business location in the heart of the fina ...
Akin Adesola Street, Victoria Island, Itirin, Eti Osa, Lagos State, 101241, Nigeria, , ,
Call
Email
Grade C Office Space for rent in Lagos
Available

Open plan office space for rent Victoria isl...

₦ 130,000 /square metre per annum
OFFICE SPACES FOR LEASE Location:IN VICTORIA ISLAND, BY EKO HOTEL ROUND ABOUT. Description ...
Call
Email
Corporate headquarters
Available

Office space for lease

₦ 130,000 /square metre per annum
For Lease Open plan Office space Location: ikoyi lagos Size: 260sqm Price: 130,000 naira p ...
Kingsway, , ,
Call
Email

MICHAEL OBIESIE

Commercial Realestate Advisor

Contact Me

Call 08084601193 WhatsApp

Compare Listings

UPG REALESTATE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS